Last Updated: 05/24/17 09:19 AM

Home  About Us  Points  Results  News  Schedule All Time 1934-201644
Rules Point System Facebook Twitter Links  Division II Pages ONMDOTY 99'-2016
  
 

Race: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Date: 5/20/17                                   Sanctioning Body: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Track: Susquehanna Speedway    Location: York Haven, PA           Cars Present: 12

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Ryan Greth, 2. Alex Bright, 3. Brenden Bright, 4. Brett Arndt, 5. Tommy Kunsman Jr., 6. P.J. Gargiulo, 7. Kenny Miller, 8. Jay Hartman, 9. Andrew Layser, 10. Shawn Jackson, 11. Rohan Beasley, 12. Trevor Kobylarz.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Toyota


Race: NEMA

Date: 5/20/16                             Sanctioning Body: NEMA

Track: Wiscasset Speedway   Location: Wiscasset, NH         Cars Present: 11

Fast Time: not held 

Feature:  1. John Zych Jr.; 2. Jim Santa Maria; 3. Todd Bertrand; 4. Alan Chambers; 5. Seth Carlson; 6. Jim Chambers; 7. Randy Cabral; 8. Avery Stoehr; 9. Paul Scally; 10. Bethany Stoehr.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Drinan/Esslinger


Race: All Star/POWRi

Date: 5/2017                             Sanctioning Body: All Star/POWRi

Track: Valley  Speedway         Location: Bakersfield, CA             Cars Present: 13

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Chad Frewaldt; 2. Pat Schudy; 3. Chad Winfrey; 4. Dustin Gilbert; 5. Broc Hunnell; 6. Troy Carey; 7. Mandy Chick; 8. Michael Moore; 9. Merrill Lamb; 10. Kyle Lewis; 11.Matt Gilbert.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Stealth/Gaerte


Race: BCRA

Date: 5/20/16                         Sanctioning Body: BCRA

Track: Ukiah Speedway        Location: Ukiah, CA         Cars Present: 5

Fast Time: Chad Nichols 

Feature: 1. Chad Nichols; 2. Maria Cofer; 3. David Goodwill; 4.Floyd Alvis; 5.JR Williams.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Beast/Esslinger


Race: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Date: 5/19/17                                   Sanctioning Body: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Track: Big Diamond Speedway    Location: Minerville, PA           Cars Present: 14

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Ryan Greth, 2. Alex Bright, 3. Brenden Bright, 4. Brett Arndt, 5. Tommy Kunsman Jr., 6. P.J. Gargiulo, 7. Kenny Miller, 8. Jay Hartman, 9. Andrew Layser, 10. Shawn Jackson, 11. Rohan Beasley, 12. Trevor Kobylarz.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Toyota


Race: USAC Western

Date: 5/13/16                           Sanctioning Body: USAC Western

Track: Ventura Raceway        Location: Ventura, CA         Cars Present: 30

Fast Time: Robby Josett 

Feature: 1. Ronnie Gardner(Six8#68), 2. Jake Swanson (Six8#68x), 3. Cory Elliott (Elliott#11), 4. Robby Josett (Josett#2), 5. Frankie Guerrini (F&F#63), 6. David Prickett (Neverlift#22), 7. Courtney Crone (Rodela#25), 8. Michael Faccinto (MF#35), 9. Troy Rutherford (Ford#73), 10. Robert Dalby (Daly#4), 11. Tyler Dolacki, 12. Danny Sheridan, 13. Shannon McQueen, 14. Terry Nichols, 15. Clayton Ruston, 16. Austen Figueroa, 17. Jake Vermeer, 18. Randi Pankratz, 19. J.J. Ercse, 20. Ryan Bernal, 21. Brennan Rogers, 22. C.J. Sarna.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Stewart/Esslinger


Race: RMMRA

Date: 5/13/16                                     Sanctioning Body: RMMRA

Track: El Paso County Raceway     Location: Calhoun, CO         Cars Present: 23

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Luke Icke (Icke#2); 2. Zach Merritt (Merritt#74); 3. 71 - Zac Taylor (Taylor#71); 4. Greg Schaefer (Mason#47);  5. Keith Rauch (Petrauro#27); 6. Troy Simpson (Simpson#7); 7. Ryan Oerter(REO#43); 8. Paul Babich (Babich#69); 9. Tony Rossi (Rossi#14); 10. Dustin Weiland (Weiland#88); 11. Mark Hamilton; 12.  Patrick Bourke; 13. Mark Bensenberg; 14.  Steve Estrada; 15.  Bob Harr;  16. Chris Sheil; 17.  Carson Garrett; 18.  Ashely Oerter; 19.  Bobby Gorczyca; 21. Collin Rinehart; 22.  Randy Oerter; 23.  Brent Rees.

Winning Chassis/Engine:


Race: NEMA

Date: 5/13/16                       Sanctioning Body: NEMA

Track: Star Speedway        Location: Epping, NH         Cars Present: 13

Fast Time: not held 

Feature:  1. Avery Stoehr; 2. Jim Chambers; 3. Alan Chambers;4. Seth Carlson; 5. Todd Bertrand; 6. Randy Cabral; 7. Kyle Hamilton; 8. John Zych Jr.; 9. Paul Scally;  10. Ryan Bigelow; 11. Jim Santa Maria; 12. Bethany Stoehr; 13. Lanson Fornoro.r;

Winning Chassis/Engine: Drinan/Esslinger


Race: POWRi

Date: 5/13/16                                   Sanctioning Body: POWRi National

Track: Macon Speedway        Location: Macon, IL         Cars Present: 30

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Tyler Thomas (Thomas#91); 2. Zach Daum (Daum#5); 3. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67);  4. Jake Neuman (Neuman#3); 5. Logan Seavey (Brown#4); 6. Tanner Carick (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k); 7. Colten Cottle (Cottle#5);  8. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71); 9. Kory Schudy (Schudy#28); 10. Dalton Camfield(Camfield#87); 11. Brayton Lynch; 12. Kyle Schuett;  13. Gage Walker; 14. Tyler Nelson; 15. Holly Shelton; 16. Aidan Roosevans; 17. Andy Malpocker; 18. Tucker Klaasmeyer; 19. Andrew Felker; 20. Zeb Wise; 21. Terry Baab; 22. Daniel Adler.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Esslinger


Race: Open

Date: 5/13/17                                    Sanctioning Body: Montpeiler

Track: Montpeiler  Speedway         Location: Montpeiler IN             Cars Present: 23

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Justin Peck[Irwin#7]; 2. Chase Jones[#22] ; 3. Scott Orr [Orr#88] ; 4. Justin Dickerson [Dickerson#21] ; 5. Korbyn Hayslett [Hayslett#1H] ; 6. Logan Arnold [Arnold#43] ; 7. Cole Fehr[Fehr#15] ; 8. Stratton Briggs[Briggs#71] ; 9. Aaron Leffel [Leffel#11] ; 10. Kyle  May [May#39] ; 11. Cory Guingrich ; 12. Chris Baue; 13. Corey Bedwell; 14. Ryan Flemming; 15. Thomas Bigelow; 16. Don Bigelow; 17. Jim Jones; 18. Davey Ray ; 19. Nick Corea; 20. Brad Krauss; 21. Bill Dunham; 22. Chett  Gherke ; 23. Bear Wood.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Mopar


Race: POWRi

Date: 5/12/16                                   Sanctioning Body: POWRi National

Track: Jacksonville Speedway        Location: Jacksonville, IL         Cars Present: 30

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Tyler Thomas (Thomas#91); 2. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97); 3. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67);  4. Tucker Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer#27); 5. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71);  6. Tanner Carick (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k);  7. Colten Cottle (Cottle#5); 8. Logan Seavey (Brown#4); 9. Jake Neuman (Neuman#3); 10. Andrew Felker (Felker#37); 11. Terry Baab; 12. Brent Beauchamp; 13. Zach Daum; 14. Brayton Lynch; 15. Kyle Schuett; 16. Andy Malpocker; 17. Holly Shelton; 18. Zeb Wise; 19. Tyler Nelson; 20. Dalton Camfield; 21. Dave Camfield Jr.; . 22. Daniel Adler; 23. Aidan Roosevans.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Esslinger


Race: King of Kokomo

Date: 5/7/17                             Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Kokomo  Speedway    Location: Kokomo, IN             Cars Present: 31

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Davey Ray (Ray#33); 2. Colten Cottle (Cottle#5); 3. Zeb Wise (Clauson-Marshall#39); 4. Gage Walker (Walker#7); 5. Dave Darland (Gray#11); 6. Chris Windom (Baldwin#5); 7. Justin Dickerson (Dikcerson#22); 8. Cole Fehr (Fehr#15); 9. Logan Arnold (Arnold#43); 10. Tyler Nelson (Nelson#88); 11. Bear Wood; 12. Aaron Leffel; 13. Nick Corea; 14. Gunner Lucius; 15. Tom Hessel; 16. Nick Hamilton; 17. Jerry Coons Jr.; 18. Chase Jones; 19. Chris Baue; 20. Alex Watson.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Mopar


Race: POWRi/POWRi West/POWRi Allstar

Date: 5/6/17                                 Sanctioning Body: POWRi/POWRi West/POWRi Allstar

Track: Lucas Oil Speedway        Location: Wheatland, MO           Cars Present: 53

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Tyler Courtney (Clauson-Marshall#7);  2. Zach Daum (Daum#5);  3. Jonathan Beason (Hard  Eigth#8J);  4. Blake Hahn (Hahn#52);  5. StevenShebester (Lowe#82);  6. Logan  Seavey (Brown#4);  7. Zeb Wise (Clauson-Marshall#39);  8. Holly Shelton (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67k);  9. Tanner Carrick (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k);   10. Jodie Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71w);  11. Tyler Thomas;  12. Spencer Bayston;  13. Ryan Robinson;  14. Andrew  Felker;  15. Jake Neuman; 16. Ace McCarthy; 17. Korey Weyant; 18. Grady Chandler; 19. Tucker Klaasmeyer;  20. Matt Moore;  21. Justin Grant;  22. Austin Borwn;  23. Alex Sewell;  24. Terry Baab;  25. Joe B. Miller;  26. Andrew Deal.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Stanton SR11 


Race: Vukovich Classic

Date: 5/6/16                               Sanctioning Body: BCRA

Track: Madera Speedway        Location: Madera, CA         Cars Present: 7

Fast Time: Chad Nichols 

Feature: 1. Courtney Crone; 2. Davey Hamilton Jr.; 3. David Goodwill; 4. MariaCofer; 5. J.R. Williams; 6. Floyd Alvis; 7. Chad Nichols.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Beast/Toyota


Race: POWRi/POWRi West/POWRi Allstar

Date: 5/5/16                             Sanctioning Body: POWRi/POWRi West/POWRi Allstar

Track: Valley Speedway         Location: Grain Valley, MO           Cars Present: 54

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Tyler Thomas (Thomas#91); 2. Zach Daum (Daum#5); 3. Tyler Courtney (Clauson-Marshall#7); 4. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97);  5. Austin Brown (Brown#17); 6. Logan  Seavey (Brown#4);  7. Alex Sewell (Sewell#8); 8. Riley Kreisel (Kreisel#93);Grady Chandler (Chandler#72); 8. Alex Sewell (Sewell#8); 9. Tanner Carrick (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k); 10. Jake Neuman (Neuman#3); 11. Ace McCarthy; 12. Andy Malpocker; 13. Zeb Wise; 14. Grady Chandler; 15. Joe B. Miller; 16. Kory Schudy; 17.Pat Schudy;  18. Blake Edwards; 19. Tucker Klaasmeyer; 20.Trey Marcham; 21. Holly Shelton; 22. Wesley Smith; 23. JustinGrant; 24. Ryan Robinson; 25. Zane Hendricks.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Spike/Esslinger 


Race: Jim Strausbaugh Bald Hill Shootout

Date: 4/29/17                                   Sanctioning Body: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Track: Susquehanna Speedway    Location: York Haven, PA           Cars Present: 15

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Trevor Kobylarz (RT#14), 2. Brenden Bright (Bright#92), 3. Ryan Greth (Lesher#4), 4. Alex Bright, (Bright#77), 5. Adam Pierson (FMR#76e), 6. Brett Arndt (Arndt#46), 7. Tommy Kunsman (Kunsman#21), 8. Shawn Jackson (Jackson#7), 9. Kenny Miller (Miller#23), 10. Jay Hartman (Myers#24), 11. Eric Heydenreich, 12. Jason Rice, 13. Andrew Layser, 14. Josh Heckman, 15. Johnny Smith.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Chevrolet


Race: BCRA

Date: 4/29/17                            Sanctioning Body: BCRA

Track: Lakeport  Speedway    Location: Lakeport, CA             Cars Present: 9

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Scott Pierovich; 2. Chad Nichols; 3. Maria Cofer; 4. David Goodwill; 5. Jodi Snider; 6. J.R. Williams;  7. Floyd Alvis; 8. Mike Snider.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Beast/Esslinger


Race: BCRA

Date: 4/22/17                         Sanctioning Body: BCRA

Track: Merced  Speedway    Location: Merced, CA             Cars Present: 17

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Cory Elliott (Elliott#11); 2. Frankie Guerrini (F&F#63); 3. Robert Dalby (Dalby#4);  4. Samantha Prince (Dodenhoff#9); 5. Michael Faccinto (Sala#19); 6. Alex Schuette (Schutte/McElwee#28); 7. Terry Nichols(Nichols#1); 8.Tyler Dolacki  (Dolacki#18); 10. Dan Parker (Parker#38); 11. J.R. Williams; 12. David Prickett; 13. Nick Foster Jr.; 14. Maria Cofer; 15. Rick Holbrook; 16. Bobby Wilson; 17. Floyd Alvis.10. J.R. Williams.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Esslinger


Race: Open

Date: 4/1517                                     Sanctioning Body: Montpeiler

Track: Montpeiler  Speedway         Location: Montpeiler IN             Cars Present: 34

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Davey Ray (Ray#33); 2. 71 Tanner Carrick (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71); 3.  Jodie Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71k); 4. Zeb Wise (Clauson-Marshall#39); 5. Chase Jones (Jones#22); 6. Logan Arnold (Arnold#43); 7. Kyle May (May#39); 8. Justin Dickerson (Dickerson#21); 9. 6B Brad Kraus (Kraus#6); 10. Alex Watson (Watson#3); 11. Bear Woods; 12. Nick Corea; 13. Corey Bedwell; 14. Aaron Leffel; 15. Nick Hamilton; 16. Justin Peck; 17. Tyler Nelson; 18. Korbyn Heyslett; 19. Gage Walker; 20. Chris Baue.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Mopar


Race: All Star/POWRi

Date: 4/1517                             Sanctioning Body: All Star/POWRi

Track: Valley  Speedway         Location: Bakersfield, CA             Cars Present: 17

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Wesley Smith (Smith#44); 2. Kory Schudy (Schudy (Schudy#28); 3. Matt Gilbert (Gilbert#3); 4. Dustin Gilbert (Gilbert#83); 5. Lee Lengel (Lengel#23); 6.  Pat Schudy (Schudy#70; 7. Robert Bell (Bell#71); 8. Luke Howard (Howard#2); 9. Morgan Frewaldt (Frewaldt#924); 10. Johnny Murdock (Murdock#0); 11. Chad Winfrey; 12. RickMurcko; 13. Riley Kreisel; 14. Shaun Shapel; 15. Everette Stauffer; 16. Harry Stuart.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Gaerte


Race: Kokomo Grand Prix Night Two

Date: 4/9/17                             Sanctioning Body: USAC National

Track: Kokomo  Speedway    Location: Kokomo, IN             Cars Present: 30

Fast Time: Justin Grant 

Feature: 1. Brady Bacon (FMR#76), 2. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67), 3. Tyler Courtney (Clauson/Marshall#7bc), 4. Rico Abreu (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#21), 5. Kevin Thomas Jr. (Brown#7), 6. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97), 7. Dave Darland, 8. Shane Golobic (Clauson/Marshall#17bc), 9. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71), 10. Holly Shelton (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67k), 11. Davey Ray, 12. Jerry Coons, Jr., 13. Alex Bright, 14. Tyler Thomas, 15. Tyler Nelson, 16. Jake Neuman, 17. Brayton Lynch, 18. Ryan Greth, 19. Chad Boat, 20. Justin Grant, 21. Chris Windom, 22. Chase Jones, 23. Tanner Carrick

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Beast/Toyota


Race: Kokomo Grand Prix Night One

Date: 4/8/17                             Sanctioning Body: USAC National

Track: Kokomo  Speedway    Location: Kokomo, IN             Cars Present: 35

Fast Time: Spencer Bayston 

Feature: 1. Brady Bacon (FMR#76), 2. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97), 3. Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67), 4. Kevin Thomas Jr. (Brown#7), 5. Jerry Coons Jr. (Petry/Goff#25), 6. Justin Grant (Clauson/Marshall#39bc), 7. Chris Windom (Baldwin#5), 8. Tyler Thomas (Thomas#91), 9. Dave Darland (Gray#11), 10. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71), 11. Chad Boat, 12. Holly Shelton, 13. Gage Walker, 14. Alex Bright, 15. Tucker Klaasmeyer, 16. Jake Neuman, 17. Tanner Carrick, 18. Brayton Lynch, 19. Tyler Nelson, 20. Shane Golobic, 21. Ryan Greth, 22. Kyle Schuett, 23. Tyler Courtney, 24. Davey Ray.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Beast/Toyota


Race: BCRA

Date: 4/1/17                            Sanctioning Body: BCRA

Track: Madera  Speedway    Location: Madera, CA             Cars Present: 11

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Courtney Crone; 2. Chad Nichols; 3. David Goodwill; 4. Scott Pierovich; 5. Tony Seidelman; 6. Shawn Breitzman; 7. Maria Cofer; 8. Floyd Alvis; 9. Bobby Wilson; 10. J.R. Williams.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Beast/Toyota


Race: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Date: 4/1/17                                        Sanctioning Body: ARDC/USAC Eastern

Track: C. Martin Lanco Speedway   Location: Lanco, PA           Cars Present: 17

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Alex Bright (Bright#77), 2.Troy Betts (Betts#22), 3.Tommy Kunsman Jr, (Kunsman#21),  4.Adam Pierson (FMR#76), 5.Anthony Nocella (Seymour#29), 6.Kenny Miller (Miller#23), 7.Shawn Jackson (Jackson#7), 8.Johnny Smith (Smith#4), 9.Josh Heckman (Heckman#7), 10.Jason Hartman (Meyer#25), 11.Kyle Spence, 12.Ryan Greth, 13.Trevor Kobylarz, 14.Andrew Layser, 15.Kenney Johnson, 16.Brenden Bright.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Elite/Fontana


Race: All Star/POWRi

Date: 4/1/17                              Sanctioning Body: All Star/POWRi

Track: Valley  Speedway         Location: Bakersfield, CA             Cars Present: 13

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Wesley Smith; 2. Pat Schudy; 3. Cody Ledger; 4. Luke Howard;  5. Dustin Gilbert; 6. Morgan Frewaldt; 7. Chris Schofield;  8. Kyle Lewis;  9. Rick Murcko;  10. Matt Moore; 11. Chad Winfrey; 12. Chad Frewaldt; 13. Robert Bell.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Gaerte


Race: Placerville Short Track Outlaw Showdown

Date: 3/29/17                              Sanctioning Body: USAC Western

Track: Placerville  Speedway    Location: Placerville, CA           Cars Present: 18

 Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Shane Golobic (Wood#17), 2. Ronnie Gardner (Six8#68), 3. Cory Elliott (Elliott#11), 4. Courtney Crone (Rodela#25), 5. Alex Schutte (Schutte/McElwee#28), 6. Michael Faccinto (MF#35), 7. Mason Daniel (McDaniel#33), 8. David Prickett (Pierovich#35), 9. Robert Dalby (Dalby#4), 10. Frankie Guerrini (F&F#63), 11. Buddy Kofoid, 12. Maria Cofer, 13. Terry Nichols, 14. Randi Pankratz, 15. Dustin Golobic, 16. Geoff Ensign, 17. Nate Wait, 18. Ryan Bernal.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Esslinger  


Race: Turnpike Challenge

Date: 3/25/17                                    Sanctioning Body: POWRi Nat'l/West

Track: I-44 Riverside  Speedway    Location: Oklahoma City, OK             Cars Present: 65

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Christopher Bell (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#21); 2. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97) 3. Zach Daum (Daum#5); 4. Tucker Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer#27);  5. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71); 6. Logan Seavey (Brown#4); 7. Wesley Smith (Smith#44);  8. Trey Marcham (Marcham#32); 9. Matt Moore (Moore#9); 10. Andrew Felker (Felker#37); 11. Holly Shelton; 12. Jake Neuman; 13. Danny Stratton; 14. Steven Shebester; 15. Brayton Lynch; 16. Cody Brewer; 17. Austin Brown; 18. Andrew Deal;  19. Daniel Robinson; 20. George White;  21. Kyle Clark;  22. Ace McCarthy;  23. Tanner Carrick; 24. Jason McDougal.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Bullet/Toyota


Race: Turnpike Challenge

Date: 3/24-25/17**                            Sanctioning Body: POWRi Nat'l/West

Track: I-44 Riverside  Speedway    Location: Oklahoma City, OK             Cars Present: 65

 Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Christopher Bell (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#21); 2. Ryan Robinson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71); 3. Tucker Klaasmeyer (Klaasmeyer#27);  4. Andrew Felker (Felker#37); 5. Holly Shelton (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67x); 6. Logan Seavey (Brown#4); 7. Zach Daum (Daum#5); 8.  Chris Andrews (Andrews#42); 9. Spencer Bayston (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#97); 10. Jonathan Beason (Hard Eight#8K); 11. Jake Neuman; 12. Austin Brown; 13. Tanner Carrick;  14. Brayton Lynch; 15. Kade Morton; 16. Steven Shebester; 17. Jody Rosenboom;  18. Danny Stratton;  19. Grady Chandler; 20. Trey Marcham;  21. Travis Scott;  22. Alex Sewell; 23. Tyler Courtney.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Bullet/Toyota   **event started on 3/24, feature ran on 3/25 due to rain


Race: Shamrock Classic

Date:  3/18/17                              Sanctioning Body: USAC National

Track: Southern Illinois Center    Location: DuQuoin, Ill.   Cars Present:  50

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Justin Grant (Clauson-Marshall/Wood#39), 2. Shane Golobic (Clauson-Marshall/Wood#17), 3. Jerry Coons Jr. (Petry-Goff#25) , 4. Brady Bacon (FMR#25), 5. Brent Beauchamp (B&B#11), 6. Tony Roney (Roney#1), 7. Josh Most (, 8. Jake Neuman (Neuman#3), 9. Billy Wease (Wease#12), 10. Christopher Bell (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#21), 11. Colten Cottle, 12. Spencer Bayston, 13. Gage Walker, 14. Tanner Carrick, 15. Daniel Adler, 16. Korey Weyant, 17. Chad Boat, 18. Chris Andrews, 19. Mark Chisholm, 20. Justin Peck, 21. Tanner Thorson, 22. Joe B. Miller.

Wining Chassis/Engine: Spike/Stanton SR11


Race: USAC Western

Date: 3/11/17                             Sanctioning Body: USAC Western

Track: Bakersfield  Speedway    Location: Bakersfield, CA             Cars Present: 23

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Ronnie Gardner (Six8#68), 2. Cory Elliott (Elliott#11), 3. Nic Faas (Rodela#25x), 4. Frankie Guerrini (F&F#63), 5. Terry Nichols (Nichols#1), 6. Courtney Crone (Rodela#25), 7. J.J. Ercse (Dodenhoff#9), 8. Mason Daniel (Daniel#33), 9. Randi Pankratz (Pankratz#8), 10. Chris Ennis (Ennis#86), 11. Robert Dalby, 12. Clayton Ruston, 13. Austen Figueroa, 14. C.J. Sarna, 15. Matt Mitchell, 16. Shannon McQueen, 17. Maria Cofer, 18. Tyler Dolacki, 19. David Prickett, 20. Robby Josett, 21. Ron Hazelton, 22. Bryan Drollinger.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Stewart/Esslinger


Race: Chili Bowl -Championship Night

Date: 1/14/17                             Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Tulsa Expo  Raceway    Location: Tulsa, Okla.              Cars Present: 365

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Christopher Bell [Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71w]; 2. Daryn Pittman [Pittman#21]; 3. Justin Grant [Clauson/Marshall/Wood#39]; 4. 67-Tanner Thorson (Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#67]; 5. Jake Swanson [Six8#68w]; 6. Tyler Courtney [Clauson/Marshall/Wood#7]; 7. Zach Daum [Daum#5]; 8. Jerry Coons Jr [Wilke-PAK#5]; 9. Ronnie Gardner[Six8#68]; 10. Damion Gardner[Klatt#71]; 11. Rico Abreu; 12. Travis Berryhill; 13. Larry Wight; 14. C.J. Leary; 15. Shane Golobic; 16. Ricky Stenhouse Jr; 17. Tyler Thomas; 18. Michael Faccinto; 19. Colby Copeland; 20. Jonathan Beason; 21. Danny Stratton; 22. Chase Briscoe; 23. Thomas Meseraull; 24. Justin Peck; 25. Gary Taylor. 

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Bullet/Toyota 


Race: Chili Bowl -Night Four

Date: 1/13/17                             Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Tulsa Expo  Raceway    Location: Tulsa, Okla.              Cars Present: 91

Fast Time: not held 

Feature:  1. Justin Grant[Clauson/Marshall/Wood#39]; 2. Daryn Pittman[Pittman#21]; 3. Ronnie Gardner[Six8#68]; 4. Ricky Stenhouse Jr[Clauson/Marshall/Wood#17bc]; 5. Michael Faccinto[Felkins#35]; 6. Damion Gardner[Klatt#71]; 7. D.J. Netto[#3]; 8. Dave Darland[Gray#11]; 9. Tim McCreadie[Bondio#47x]; 10. Wayne Johnson[Simmons#2]; 11. Cory Kruseman; 12. Jac Haudenschild; 13. Tanner Thorson; 14. Chad Boat; 15. Alex Schutte; 16. Chris Cochran; 17. Anton Hernandez; 18. Holly Shelton; 19. Nick Knepper; 20. Steve Buckwalter; 21. Ace McCarthy; 22. Brody Roa; 23. J.J. Yeley; 24. Tucker Klaasmeyer.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Spike/Stanton SR11


Race: Chili Bowl -Night Three

Date: 1/12/17                             Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Tulsa Expo  Raceway    Location: Tulsa, Okla.              Cars Present: 96

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Christopher Bell [Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71w]; 2. Danny Stratton [Bondio#47]; 3. C.J. Leary [Gray#25]; 4. Shane Golobic [Clauson/Marshall/Wood#17]; 5. Andrew Deal [Deal#15]; 6. Tracy Hines [Parker#24]; 7. Jason Johnson [Clauson/Marshall/Wood#41]; 8. Jerry Coons Jr. [Wilke-PAK#5]; 9. Justin Peck [Peck#5]; 10. Gage Walker [Walker#7]; 11. Ryan Smith; 12. Cory Elliott; 13. Robby Josett; 14. Bricen James; 15. Tanner Berryhill; 16. Coleman Gulick; 17. Justin Allgaier; 18. Thomas Meseraull; 19. Sam Hafertepe Jr; 20. Hunter Schuerenberg; 21. Josh Most; 22. Davey Ray; 23. Brady Bacon; 24. Grady Chandler.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Bullet/Toyota


Race: Chili Bowl -Night Two

Date: 1/11/17                            Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Tulsa Expo  Raceway    Location: Tulsa, Okla.              Cars Present: 88

Fast Time: not held 

Feature: 1. Travis Berryhill[Manic#31]; 2. Jake Swanson[Six8#68w]; 3. Colby Copeland[Boat#51]; 4. Gary Taylor[Loyet#05]; 5. Tyler Thomas[Thomas#91]; 6. Ryan Robinson[Kunz/Curb-Agajanian#71]; 7. Sammy Swindell[Swindell#1]; 8. Donny Schatz[Clauson/Marshall/Wood#15]; 9. Casey Shuman[Dunlap#32]; 10. Brent Beauchamp[Bush#2]; 11. Parker Price-Miller; 12. Dylan Westbrook; 13. Paul McMahan; 14. David Gravel; 15. Brenden Bright; 16. Danny Sheridan; 17. Trey Marcham; 18. Colten Cottle; 19. Danny Faria Jr; 20. A.J. Fike; 21. Daniel Adler; 22. Kevin Bayer; 23. Blake Hahn; 24. Andrew Felker.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  BBullet/Toyota


Race: Chili Bowl -Night One

Date: 1/10/17                             Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Tulsa Expo  Raceway    Location: Tulsa, Okla.              Cars Present: 90

Fast Time: not held 

Feature:1. Tyler Courtney[Clauson/Marshall/Wood#7]; 2. Larry Wight[Heffner#99]; 3. Zach Daum[Daum#5]; 4. Alex Bright[Hemler#77]; 5. Jonathan Beason[Hard Eight#8]; 6. Chase Briscoe[Harris#5]; 7. Tom Harris[Klatt#4]; 8. Steven Shebester[Shebester#82]; 9. Matt Sherrell[Sherrell#35]; 10. Joey Saldana[Saldana#17]; 11. Michael Pickens; 12. Aaron Reutzel; 13. Brad Loyet; 14. R.J. Johnson; 15. Spencer Bayston; 16. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 17. Ryan Greth; 18. Wesley Smith; 19. Mike Hess; 20. Nick Wean; 21. Kyle Larson; 22. Matt Westfall; 23. Tony Bruce Jr.; 24. Blake Edwards.

Winning Chassis/Engine:  Elite/Fontana 


Race: Rumble in Ft. Wayne-Night Two

Date:  12/31/16                                             Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Memorial Coliseum Expo Center    Location: Ft. Wayne, Ind.   Cars Present: 31

Fast Time: Chris Neuenschwander

Feature: .1. Kyle Hamilton (Kenyon#6); 2. Derek Bischak (Diversifed#31); 3. Jim Anderson (Anderson#36); 4. Rex Norris III (Morris#63); 5. Matt Westfall (Bordner#14); 6. Nick Hamilton (Hamilton#32); 7. Geoff Kaiser (Moore#10); 8. Joe Liguori (Williams#8); 9. Austin Nemire (Nemire#19); 10. Kyle O’Gara (Fischer#67); 11. Cory Setser; 12. Billy Hulbert; 13. Brandon Knupp; 14. Chris Neuenschwander; 15. Justin Peck; 16. Russ Gamester.

Winning Chassis/Engine: Kenyon/Autocraft  


Race: Rumble in Ft. Wayne-Night One

Date:  12/30/16                                             Sanctioning Body: Open

Track: Memorial Coliseum Expo Center    Location: Ft. Wayne, Ind.   Cars Present: 37

Fast Time: Russ Gamester

Feature: 1. Russ Gamester (Gamester#46), 2. Nick Hamilton (Hamilton#32), 3. Brandon Knupp (Knupp#78), 4. Justin Grant (Burrow#98), 5. Billy Wease (Burrow#99), 6. Rex Norris III (Norris#63), 7. Billy Hulbert (Hulbert#88), 8. Chance Rice (Rice#36), 9. Joe Ligouri (Williams#8), 10. Brad Greenup (Greenup#4), 11. Derek Bischak, 12. Cap Henry, 13. Travis Welpott, 14. Cory Setser, 15. Justin Peck, 16. Kyle Hamilton.

Wining Chassis/Engine:  King/Autocraft 


Race: Junior Knepper Memorial

Date:  12/17/16                             Sanctioning Body: USAC

Track: Southern Illinois Center    Location: DuQuoin, Ill.   Cars Present:  47

Fast Time: not held

Feature: 1. Tyler Courtney (Clauson/Marshall-Wood#7bc), 2. Shane Golobic (Clauson-Marshall-Wood#17w), 3. Chris Andrews (Miller#95), 4. Justin Allgaier (Allgaier#7), 5. Chad Wheeler (Team Eights#88), 6. Tony Bruce Jr. (Team Eights#18), 7. Matt Westfall (Bordner#14) 8. Thomas Meseraull (Amati#66), 9. Joey Saldana (Saldana#17), 10. Cory Kruseman (Kruseman#21), 11. Terry Babb, 12. Tim Siner, 13. Justin Peck, 14. Nick Drake, 15. Riley Kreisel, 16. Bricen James, 17. Chase Briscoe, 18. Mark Chisholm, 19. Wesley Smith, 20. Daniel Adler.

Wining Chassis/Engine: Spike/Stanton SR11


                              Copyright © 2000 Gapinski Racing Enterprises. All Rights Reserved.

Follow Us on Facebook Twitter